Text Options
X
White Text
Black Background
Black Text
White Background
Yellow Text
Black Background
White Text
Red Background
Increase Font Size
Decrease Font Size
Link Options
Underline All Links
Revert All Changes
Skip to main content
Blair-Taylor School District Home
Open Search
Lunch Menu
Skyward
Wildcat TV
Facebook
Twitter
Home
District
+
Note: Use the "ESC" key to escape this menu.
About Our District
Assessments in Wisconsin
Calendar
Contact Us
Employment Opportunities
Newsletter
Parents right to know
School Report Cards
Staff Directory
TVC 2.0
Website Accessibility
WISEdash Public Portal
Yearly School Calendar, 2023-2024 (10/11/23)
Yearly School Calendar, 2024-2025
Board
Agendas
Members
Minutes
Policies
School Board Meetings
Community
B-T Live Stream Links
City of Blair
Nature Case
Nature Case Video
Village of Taylor
Wall of Inspiration
Wall of Service - Military
WildCat TV
Schools
+
Note: Use the "ESC" key to escape this menu.
Blair-Taylor High School
Bell Schedules
Calendar
Co-Curricular Activites & Clubs
Counseling
Community Service Form
MS/HS Library
PBIS
School Supplies List
Student Handbook
TVC 2.0
Blair-Taylor Middle School
Bell Schedules
Calendar
Counseling
Community Service Form
Homeroom Resources
MS/HS Library
PBIS
School Supplies List
Student Handbook
Blair-Taylor Elementary School
Book Fair
Calendar
Counseling
Elementary Library
Title I
Blair-Taylor Childcare Center
Child Care Center Registration - Google Form
Child Care Center Registration Form - PDF
Students
+
Note: Use the "ESC" key to escape this menu.
Students Home
B-T Calming Room
Calendar
ClickView
CultureGrams
E-Mail
Library
Meal Menus
Reading Plus!
Renaissance Place
Yearbook Order Form
Elementary School
Elementary Library
Read Live!
Middle/High School
Alternative Education
ACT Success
Big Ideas Math
BT & TVC 2.0 High School Course Descriptions
Community Service Form
Fundraiser Request
Grading for Learning
Identifix
MS/HS Library
Scholarships
School-Provided Technology Policy
Shout Out Form
Student Handbook
StudySync
Wildcat Ready: ACP, Laude, and Graduation Req
Youth Apprenticeship
Xello
Athletics
Alternate Year Physical Form
Concussion Form
High School Athletic Code
Middle School Athletic Code
Physical Form
Cross Country
Volleyball
rSchool
Parents
+
Note: Use the "ESC" key to escape this menu.
Parents Home
Band Instrument Rental
Building Use Request
Bus Service
Calendar
Grading for Learning (MS/HS)
Guidebook on Dyslexia & Related Conditions
Homeless Liaison
MS/HS Library
New Student Enrollment: Account Request
Programming Resource Directory
School Closures
School-Provided Technology Policy (MS/HS)
School Supplies
Skyward Family Access
Wildcat Ready: ACP, Laude, and Graduation Req
Yearbook Order Form (Online Version)
Nutrition Services
E Funds For Schools Link
Food Service Policy
Meal Menus
Nondiscrimination Complaint Form
Nondiscrimination Statement
Special Dietary Needs
Support Services Personnel Application
Pupil Services
Health Services
Special Education Services
Title I
TVC 2.0 Mental Health Information
Staff
+
Note: Use the "ESC" key to escape this menu.
Staff Home
Acronyms
Calendar
Communication Flow Chart
Guidebook on Dyslexia & Related Conditions
Staff Directory
Theory of Action
Two-Minute Tech Videos
Wildcat Ready: ACP, Laude, and Graduation Req
Curriculum & Instruction
21st Century Skills
Academic Standards
Common Core State Standards
Elementary Grade Level Learning Targets
Forms
Building Use Request
Chromebook Repair Ticket
Course Pre-Approval Form
Curriculum Request
Field Trip Request Form
Fundraiser Request
Instructional Tech PD Request (CESA 10)
Professional Development Request
Sunshine Fund Recipient Form
Quick Links (Log-In Pages)
ClickView
District Website Log-In
E-Mail
Reading Plus!
Renaissance Place
Skyward EA+
Staff Links
Emergency Prevention and Response Plan
Ensemble
MSDS
Safe Schools
Tech Support
Maintenance Support
PK-5 Staff
Elementary Library
Math Expressions
Read Live!
Middle/High School Staff
Big Ideas Math-Staff Access
Character Strong
Class Advisor Payment Log
Employability Skills
Field Trip Permission Slip Template
Grading for Learning
MS/HS Discipline Referral Form
Student of the Month Nomination Form
Xello
Home
Calendar
Events Calendar
month:
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
year:
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
view:
Calendar
List
Advanced
Simple
Print:
Current Month
Current School Year
Date Range
From:
To:
category:
All
District
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Professional Development
Set Up or Take Down
SoSet
Previous Month
May 2023
Next Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
HS Students of the Month
5:00 PM
HS Softball Home vs. G-E-T
5:00 PM
HS Baseball Home vs. G-E-T
2
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
STAR Testing
4:15 PM
HS Track Home
5:00 PM
HS Softball Home vs Eleva Strum (double header)
5:00 PM
HS Baseball Home vs. Eleva Strum
3
10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
STAR Testing
5:00 PM
HS Softball vs. Mondovi Home
4
HS Track @ Whitehall
11:15 AM - 12:06 PM
STAR Testing
5:00 PM
HS Baseball @ C-FC
5:00 PM
HS Softball @ C-FC
5
5:00 PM
HS Softball @ Independence
5:00 PM
HS Baseball @ Independence
6
State Solo Ensemble @ UW Eau Claire
9:00 AM
HS Softball @ Arcadia
7
8
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
HS Student of the Month Recognition
9
11:30 AM - 12:36 PM
STAR Testing
11:30 AM - 12:36 PM
STAR Testing
4:00 PM
HS Baseball Home vs. Lincoln (double header)
5:00 PM
HS Softball Home vs. Lincoln (double header)
10
11:30 AM - 12:36 PM
STAR Testing
11
HS Track @ Mel Min
11:30 AM - 12:36 PM
STAR Testing
5:00 PM
HS Softball @ Mel-Min (Varsity only)
5:00 PM
HS Baseball @ Mel-Min
12
5:00 PM
HS Softball Home vs. Alma Pepin
5:00 PM
HS Baseball Home vs. Alma Pepin
13
14
15
12:06 PM - 12:36 PM
Speaker
4:15 PM
HS Softball @ Loyal JV only
5:00 PM
HS Softball @ Augusta (Varsity only)
5:00 PM
HS Baseball @ Augusta
16
3:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Senior Exit Interviews
17
4:30 PM
HS Softball Home vs. Prescott
18
4:00 PM
Track @ Whitehall
5:00 PM
HS Softball @ St. Charles MN
19
5:00 PM
HS Baseball @ Whitehall
20
21
5:30 PM
Baccalaureate Program (HS Choir)
5:30 PM
HS Choir
22
4:00 PM
Track Regionals @ Onalaska Luther
5:00 PM
HS Baseball @ CFC
23
4:30 PM
HS Baseball home vs. Brookwood
5:00 PM
HS Softball Regionals Home vs. Loyal/Greenwood
24
25
3:30 PM
Track Sectionals @ Lancaster
5:00 PM
HS Softball Regionals Home vs Luther
5:00 PM
Baseball Regionals Home vs. Plum City/Elmwood
26
27
1:00 PM
Graduation
1:00 PM
HS Choir & Band
28
29
30
HS Softball Sectionals
Baseball Regionals
31
5:00 PM
Baseball Regionals @ Eleva Strum
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Track Awrds Night